Taxon

Lanius excubitor

Scientific name: Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Great Grey Shrike, Varsler
Family: Laniidae (Shrikes)
Order: Passeriformes
Distribution: North America, Eurasia; n
IUCN Red List: Least Concern

Accessions

Acc. no. Objekt type Prep. Country Ocean Date Sex Age
1: NHMO-BI-31915 Sperm Fixed sperm cells Spain 2012-03-30 Male Adult Has coordinates
2: NHMO-BI-31915 Blood Spain 2012-03-30 Male Adult Has coordinates
3: NHMO-BI-55169 Preserved specimen Mounted Norway 1972-04-14 Female Adult
4: NHMO-BI-55228 Preserved specimen Study skin Norway 1969-09-12 Male
5: NHMO-BI-55980 Preserved specimen Study skin Norway 1975-01-04 Unknown
6: NHMO-BI-61495 Preserved specimen Study skin ? Unknown Unknown Unknown Has image
7: NHMO-BI-61496 Preserved specimen Study skin Sweden 1889-01-11 Male Unknown Has image
8: NHMO-BI-61497 Preserved specimen Study skin Italy 1883-12 Male Unknown Has image
9: NHMO-BI-70998 Egg Blown eggshell Norway 1904-05-26
10: NHMO-BI-70999 Egg Blown eggshell Sweden 1898-05-25
11: NHMO-BI-71000 Egg Blown eggshell Germany
12: NHMO-BI-72724 Egg Blown eggshell Norway 1907-06-05
13: NHMO-BI-72725 Egg Blown eggshell Norway 1904-06-02
14: NHMO-BI-72726 Egg Blown eggshell Norway 1885-05-28
15: NHMO-BI-72727 Egg Blown eggshell ? Unknown
16: NHMO-BI-72728 Egg Blown eggshell Norway 1908-05-26
17: NHMO-BI-72729 Egg Blown eggshell Norway 1907-05-15
18: NHMO-BI-76399 Egg Blown eggshell Finland 1908-05-29
19: NHMO-BI-76400 Egg Blown eggshell Germany 1884-04-28
20: NHMO-BI-92285 Egg Blown eggshell United States of America Has image